X2 Transceiver Transceivers 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-ER, 10GBASE-ZR. X2 Transceivers 100% OEM Compatible.

     

1-800-843-6036

Click Here to Email Us

   OnLine Order

 

More Transceiver Solutions

Ask us about volume discounts.

Quick View OEM 100% Compatible X2 Transceivers

 

PART# Description
MSX2-10GB-SR-ENC-18 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver for MMF 850nm 300M SC CONN.
MSX2-10GB-LR-ENC-18 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver for SMF 1310nm 10KM SC CONN.
MSX2-10GB-ER-ENC-18 10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver for SMF 1550nm 40KM SC CONN.
MSX2-10GB-ZR-ENC-18 10GBASE-ZR X2 Transceiver for SMF 1550nm  80KM SC CONN.

 

 

Ask us about volume discounts.
10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver 850nm MMF 300M

10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver 850nm MMF 300M 100% OEM Compatible

Our Part Number:
MSX2-10GB-SR-ENC-18

OEM Part Number:
X2-10GB-SR

Web Price Each: $479.00

Transceiver Specifications:

10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver 850nm MMF 300M 100% OEM Compatible

Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBASE X2-SR
Connector Type: DUPLEX SC
Cabling Options: 62.5 m Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
50 m Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Distance Support: 772 ft 62.5 m Fiber 160 MHz
902 ft 62.5 m Fiber 200 MHz
1640 ft 50.0 m Fiber 400 MHz
1804 ft 50.0 m Fiber 500 MHz
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet
Frequency: 850nm
Temperature: 0C to 70C Operating Case Temperature
-40C to 85 Storage Temperature
Form Factor: 10GBASE X2
Additional Information: Hot Swappable
Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement Warranty

 

10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver 1310nm SMF 10KM 100% OEM Compatible

10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver 1310nm SMF 10KM 100% OEM Compatible

Our Part Number:
MSX2-10GB-LR-ENC-18

OEM Part Number:
X2-10GB-LR

Web Price Each: $879.00

 

Transceiver Specifications:

10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver 1310nm SMF 10KM 100% OEM Compatible

Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBASE X2-LR
Connector Type: DUPLEX SC
Cabling Options: 9 m Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: Up To 10KM
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet
Management: N/A
Frequency: 1310nm
Temperature: 0C to 70C Operating Case Temperature
-40C to 85 Storage Temperature
Form Factor: 10GBASE X2
Additional Information: Hot Swappable
Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement Warranty

 

10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver 1550nm SMF 40KM 100% OEM Compatible

10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver 1550nm SMF 40KM 100% OEM Compatible

Our Part Number:
MSX2-10GB-ER-ENC-18

OEM Part Number:
X2-10GB-ER

Web Price Each: $2,279.00

 

Transceiver Specifications:

10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver 1550nm SMF 40KM 100% OEM Compatible

Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBASE X2-ER
Connector Type: DUPLEX SC
Cabling Options: 9 m Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: Up To 40KM
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet
Management: DOM
Frequency: 1550nm
Temperature: 0C to 70C Operating Case Temperature
-40C to 85 Storage Temperature
Form Factor: 10GBASE X2
Additional Information: Hot Swappable
Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement Warranty

 

10GBASE-ZR X2 Transceiver 1550nm SMF 80KM 100% OEM Compatible

10GBASE-ZR X2 Transceiver 1550nm SMF 80KM 100% OEM Compatible

Our Part Number:
MSX2-10GB-ZR-ENC-18

OEM Part Number:
X2-10GB-ZR

Web Price Each: $4,179.00

 

Transceiver Specifications:

10GBASE-ZR X2 Transceiver 1550nm SMF 80KM 100% OEM Compatible

Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBASE X2-ZR
Connector Type: DUPLEX SC
Cabling Options: 9 m Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: Up To 80KM
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet
Management: DOM
Frequency: 1550nm
Temperature: 0C to 70C Operating Case Temperature
-40C to 85 Storage Temperature
Form Factor: 10GBASE X2
Additional Information: Hot Swappable
Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement Warranty

 

1-800-843-6036

Click Here to Email Us

   OnLine Order

 

More Transceiver Solutions

More Transceiver Solutions

 

X2 Transceiver Transceivers 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-ER, 10GBASE-ZR. X2 Transceivers 100% OEM Compatible.

 

Compatible Optical Transceiver Transceivers SFP, XENPAK, X2, GBIC, XFP, SFP+. Tested and Qualified OEM Compatible Transceivers.

Ask us about volume discounts.

GBIC Compatible Optical Transceiver Transceivers

Compatible GBIC Transceivers

 

OEM Compatible SFP Transceivers Transceiver

Compatible SFP Transceivers

 

Compatible XENPAK Transceivers Transceiver

Compatible XENPAK Transceivers

 

Compatible X2 Transceivers Transceiver OEM Compatible X2 Optical Transceiver

Compatible X2 Transceivers

XFP Transceiver Transceivers OEM Compatible

Compatible XFP Tranceivers

Compatible SFP+ Tranceiver Transceivers

Compatible SFP+ Transceivers

X2 Transceiver Transceivers 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-ER, 10GBASE-ZR. X2 Transceivers 100% OEM Compatible.

SFP+ Twinax Cable 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Twinax Passive and Active Wire. Twinax SFP+ Cables in 1, 3, 5, 7 and 10 meter meters 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M OEM Compatible.

SFP+ Twinax Cable 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Twinax Passive and Active Wire. Twinax SFP+ Cables in 1, 3, 5, 7 and 10 meter meters 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M OEM Compatible.

 

Prices are subject to change without notice. Inventory is subject to prior sale. Product design, specifications & construction are subject to change without notice. Pictures are for general representational purposes and may not represent actual product.

Not Responsible for errors in print, verify all data with us or manufacturer. Terms & Conditions of sale apply, for a copy contact us.

Products may be discontinued without notice. All Data is Subject to Change Without Notice.

 

X2 Transceiver Transceivers 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-ER, 10GBASE-ZR. X2 Transceivers 100% OEM Compatible.

Visit us at  other webs:

midsouthcable.com     midsouthelectronics.com      midsouthglobal.net

webnetcable.com            webelectrical.net                ruggednetworks.net

inetparts.com                        midsouthlighting.com

 

Patch Panels Cat5 Cat5e Cat5E Network 48 port 24, 12, 16, 96 ports Networking Patch Panel.

Patch Panels Cat5e

 

cat5e Patch Cables Networking Network CAT5E 350Mhz Patch CABLES RJ45 Ethernet Networks molded boot utp cat5e CAT5E 350 mhz 350mhz patch cable cables in red purple yellow green white black blue gray and many lengths from 1ft to 100ft

Cat5E Patch Cords