SFP+ Transceiver Transceivers 10GBASE-SR SFP+ and 10GBASE-LR SFP+

     

Ask us about volume discounts.

1-800-843-6036

Click Here to Email Us

   OnLine Order

 

More Transceiver Solutions

SFP+ Transceiver Transceivers 10GBASE-SR SFP+ and 10GBASE-LR SFP+

Ask us about volume discounts.
QUICK VIEW SFP+ OEM COMPATIBLE TRANSCEIVERS
SFP-10G-SR-ENC 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC CONN
SFP-10G-LR-ENC 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1310nm LC CONN

 

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC Connector 100% OEM Compatible

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC Connector 100% OEM Compatible

Our Part Number:
MSSFP-10G-SR-ENC-18

OEM Part Number:
SFP-10G-SR

WEB PRICE EACH: $467.00

Transceiver Specifications:

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for MMF 850nm LC Connector 100% OEM Compatible

Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBASE SFP+ SR
Connector Type: DUPLEX LC
Cabling Options: 62.5 m Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
50 m Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Distance Support: 772 ft 62.5 m Fiber 160 MHz
902 ft 62.5 m Fiber 200 MHz
1640 ft 50.0 m Fiber 400 MHz
1804 ft 50.0 m Fiber 500 MHz
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet
Management: DOM
Frequency: 850nm
Temperature: 0C to 70C Operating Case Temperature
-40C to 85C Storage Temperature
Form Factor: 10GBASE SFP+
Additional Information: Hot Swappable
Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement Warranty

 

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1310nm LC connector 100% OEM Compatible

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1310nm LC connector 100% OEM Compatible

Our Part Number:
MSSFP-10G-LR-ENC-18

OEM Part Number:
SFP-10G-LR

WEB PRICE EACH: $567.00

 

Transceiver Specifications:

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 1310nm LC connector 100% OEM Compatible

Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBASE SFP+ LR
Connector Type: DUPLEX LC
Cabling Options: 9 m Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support: Up To 10KM
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet
Management: DOM
Frequency: 1310nm
Temperature: 0C to 70C Operating Case Temperature
-40C to 85C Storage Temperature
Form Factor: 10GBASE SFP+
Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement Warranty

 

SFP+ Transceiver Transceivers 10GBASE-SR SFP+ and 10GBASE-LR SFP+

 

 

SFP+ Twinax Cable 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Twinax Passive and Active Wire. Twinax SFP+ Cables in 1, 3, 5, 7 and 10 meter meters 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M OEM Compatible.

Part# Description Price Each
MSSFP-H10GB-CU1M-ENC811 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 1M PASSIVE TWINAX CABLE 100% OEM COMPATIBLE $112.00
MSSFP-H10GB-CU3M-ENC813 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 3M PASSIVE TWINAX CABLE 100% OEM COMPATIBLE $145.00
MSSFP-H10GB-CU5M-ENC815 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 5M PASSIVE TWINAX CABLE 100% OEM COMPATIBLE $189.00
MSSFP-H10GB-ACU7M-ENC817 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 7M ACTIVE TWINAX CABLE 100% OEM COMPATIBLE $212.00
MSSFP-H10GB-ACU10M-ENC8110 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 10M ACTIVE TWINAX CABLE 100% OEM COMPATIBLE $297.00

Ask us about volume discounts.

 

 

1-800-843-6036

Click Here to Email Us

   OnLine Order

 

More Transceiver Solutions

Compatible Optical Transceiver Transceivers SFP, XENPAK, X2, GBIC, XFP, SFP+. Tested and Qualified OEM Compatible Transceivers.

Ask us about volume discounts.

GBIC Compatible Optical Transceiver Transceivers

Compatible GBIC Transceivers

 

OEM Compatible SFP Transceivers Transceiver

Compatible SFP Transceivers

 

Compatible XENPAK Transceivers Transceiver

Compatible XENPAK Transceivers

 

Compatible X2 Transceivers Transceiver OEM Compatible X2 Optical Transceiver

Compatible X2 Transceivers

XFP Transceiver Transceivers OEM Compatible

Compatible XFP Tranceivers

Compatible SFP+ Tranceiver Transceivers

Compatible SFP+ Transceivers

SFP+ Transceiver Transceivers 10GBASE-SR SFP+ and 10GBASE-LR SFP+

Prices are subject to change without notice. Inventory is subject to prior sale. Product design, specifications & construction are subject to change without notice. Pictures are for general representational purposes and may not represent actual product.

Not Responsible for errors in print, verify all data with us or manufacturer. Terms & Conditions of sale apply, for a copy contact us.

Products may be discontinued without notice. All Data is Subject to Change Without Notice.

     Cat5e Patch Panels and Brackets      Cat5e Patch Cables

Industrial Network Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch Unmanaged and managed. Industrial Network PoE 10100 Switches. 10 Port Managed Gigabit Traffic Ethernet Switch. Industrial PoE Injectors.

Visit us at  other webs:

midsouthcable.com     midsouthelectronics.com      midsouthglobal.net

webnetcable.com            webelectrical.net                ruggednetworks.net

inetparts.com                        midsouthlighting.com

SFP+ Transceiver Transceivers 10GBASE-SR SFP+ and 10GBASE-LR SFP+

SFP+ Twinax Cable 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Twinax Passive and Active Wire. Twinax SFP+ Cables in 1, 3, 5, 7 and 10 meter meters 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M OEM Compatible.

SFP+ Twinax Cable 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Twinax Passive and Active Wire. Twinax SFP+ Cables in 1, 3, 5, 7 and 10 meter meters 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M OEM Compatible.

 

 

More Transceiver Solutions